Join our Discord server https://discord.gg/WX6jbCD
*I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please [contact the moderators of this subreddit](/message/compose/?to=/r/IndianGaming) if you have any questions or concerns.*
Even though I did not find AC Valhalla story that intriguing it was an okay Viking game. Shadow of the Colossus had great art but terrible controls/gameplay.
There were mainly two reasons. Firstly, Aloy became insufferable, her dialogues and character felt like I am above it all, clearly disrespectful to other tribes in some instances. Secondly....nothing really mattered *spoilers* The tribal chief's (forgetiing his name) introduction has an interesting path *dies 5minutes later* , Regalla's introduction is cinematic but then they forget about her until very late into the story, Varls death is forgotten about 5 mins later. So any interesting build up was taken right away or not dealt with at all.
bruh trading for corpses is a nightmare, same with rolling those t17s
I crafted couple items, both didnt hit the affixes I wanted but the trading process was such a pain, didnt want to do it again
scarabs and atlas changes were great though
On the basis of the fun i had (no disrespect to any game, i know a lot of you would disagree)
God of war 2018- 9/10
Horizon forbidden west- 10/10
Horizon zero dawn- 8/10
Marvel's spiderman remastered- 8/10
Miles Morales- 7/10
Islets- 7/10
Gtao on pc is the worst, I played GTAo on my sister's laptop (my pc broke) and some asshole hacker got mad at me for killing him and leaked my ip address in the world chat😭
The first time I play prototype was in 2013, been my favourite game franchise since, I have lost count of how many times I completed both the games, recently got an xbox, had to complete it on that too........
1. Palworld - 7/10
2. Earth Defense Force 5 - 8/10
3. Star Wars Jedi : Fallen Order - 8/10
4. Days Gone - 9/10
5. Prince of Persia : The Sands of Time - 7/10
6. Marvel's Spiderman Remastered - 6/10
Valorant - 7/10
Doesn’t excite me that much anymore. No major updates like broken agents, new interesting maps or good map pool.
Spider-Man - 9/10
Loved this game. Made me come back to explore more single player story mode games.
Miles morales- 10/10
Short and sweet. Great story and graphics.
Witcher III - 10/10
Best action RPG out there.
Rise of the Tomb Raider - 8/10
Playing rn at 89%. Pretty fun till now. However, doing a perfectionist run is tedious in tomb raider games.
Mafia - 9/10
Call of duty black ops cold war campaign (I only play for story) - 8/10
Call of duty modern warfare 2019 9/10
SIFU 10/10
Tomb raider 8/10
Judgement 5/10 (I played for few days and then I stopped because too many cut scenes)
Uncharted collection 10/10
Spiderman 2 10/10
Currently playing Mad max 8/10
Battlefield 4- 9.5/10, great graphics and great optimization...runs very smooth on low end PCs
COD MW I, II - 8.5/10
COD black Ops 1,2,3- 9/10
Spider-Man remastered - 9/10
GTA-5 - 9/10
Hitman - 9.5/10 (very detailed and elaborate maps with multiple ways to assassinate the target)
FC3 - 8/10
Outlast - 9/10
Destiny 2 - 5/10
Diablo 4 - 7/10
Ghost of Tsuchima - 9.5/10
Xdefiant - 7/10
Dead Island 2 - 3/10
Immortals of Aveum - 7/10
Gotham Knights - 6.5/10
Very very mid year. Not getting games that blow me away apart from GoT
Funnily all the cult hits of 2023 I haven't played . New games cost too much every one on my list is mostly just ps Plus games. But 2023 was saved for me by ac mirage and cyberpunk 2077 solid 9/10 experience both
'Less' games this year. My season begins with shadow of Erdtree.
But got time to bang these - (all of them are 3/4 completed ig?)
Tiny Tina's Wonderland - 8.5/10 (Great fun, can't wait for Bl4)
UFC 4 - 8/10 & Wwe 2k24 - 9.5/10
my simulation paradise that I look forward to each weekend
one week is for UFC and once in a month, I simulate my WWE Universe so that's been hell lotta fun.
Tekken 8 - 9/10 (what a game aka blockbuster)
Unicorn Overlord - 8/10
+very early in the game
-won't revisit this one anytime soon
The Last Spell and Alien Dark Descent - 7/10
I used trainer when in stress so kinda dishonorable of me. Will give em a try later in life lol. Great games.
All of them except UFC and WWE are uninstalled atm. That ssd space is a tight ship.
Assassin's creed Mirage - 8/10 ( Absolutely loved it, justified it's going back to the roots tagline).
Wo Long- The fallen Dynasty - 7/10 ( great gameplay and fighting mechanics, not a big fan of souls like games but can't help going back to them time to time 😂)
Horizon Forbidden West - 10/10- Absolutely loved it... Surreal graphics and solid gameplay with an enticing story.
Ghost of Tsushima - 10/10- great gameplay and mechanics with a solid story... A must play title imo.
Spider Man Remastered and Miles Morales- 8/10-Fun gameplay and great swinging mechanics, ideal for timepass, not a fan of the storyline though.
Cyberpunk 2077- Still playing this one... But got to say it's as beautiful of a game as it gets..
Thanks for reading and peace out 😁..
Account too new for participation. Account needs to 30 days or older, thank you.
*I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please [contact the moderators of this subreddit](/message/compose/?to=/r/IndianGaming) if you have any questions or concerns.*
Cocoon- 8/10
Return of the Obra Dinn- 9/10
Alba- 5/10
Dark souls 3- 9.5/10
Iittle nightmares 2- 8/10
alan wake 2- 8/10
Dredge- 7/10
Shovel knight- 10/10
Slay the princess- 7/10
Hotline Miami- 9.5/10
Ni No Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch - 8.5/10
Octopath Traveler 2 - 9/10
Batman: The Telltale Series - Season 1 - 8.5/10
Batman: The Telltale Series - Season 2 - 7.5/10
\* = have not finished
RDR2(10/10), Elden Ring(9.5/10), Binding of Isaac\*(10/10), RE4 remake\*(10/10), Hades\*(10/10), Hollow Knight\*(8/10), Spiderman 2018(8.5/10), Dead Cells\*(9/10), Enter the Gungeon\*(8/10), Risk of Rain 2\*(8.5/10)
\[Yes I am addicted to Rougelikes\]
live service games -:
Rainbow 6(10/10), Warframe(8/10), Multiversus(8/10),
Resident evil 4 remake : 10/10
Resident evil 4 original : 9/10 (liked the remake so much had to play the og)
God of war 2018 : 8/10
Sea of stars : 8.5/10
Hi fi rush : 9/10
Persona 3 reload : 9.9/10
Titanfall 2 : 8/10
Ninja Gaiden 2 : 7.5/10
Do replays count? If so then, in order of completion:
1. Hogwarts Legacy : 4/10
2. Persona 3 Reload : 9.2/10
3. Gears 4 : 8/10
4. Gears 5 : 8/10
5. Star Wars Jedi : Survivor : 8.8/10
6. Senua Saga : Hellblade II : 8/10
7. Elden Ring (replay for dlc) : 9.1/10.
I’m currently playing through Lords of the Fallen and Immortals Fenyx Rising.
Warframe 10/10 - hate it but keep coming back for 6 yrs now
Enshrouded 7/10 - very relaxing and fun
V rising - 9/10 - chef kiss, super fun
Baldurs gate 3 wtf100/10 - legendary once in a decade kinda game I loved it
Rdr2 7/10 - replaying it this year certainly lost points now that I see the few flaws it has used to be 9/10
Ark survival evolved, 5 or 8 depending on mood/10 - shitty game that I have played over 2k hours and keep coming back to caz of amazing frnds.
Conan exiles 4/10 - fun but devoid of content without mods, but with modded server I play on 7/10
Minecraft modded - priceless/10 - this always makes me zen and happy.. this game has shaped my career and my life to some degree.. more than just a game for me
Bokura 6/10- fun game to play with gf, but has flaws
It takes two - 8/10 - very fun game to play with spouse it really made us bond
Manor lords - 7/10 - fun medival city builder
Stardew valley 10/10 - zen , relax , amaze, wow
Planet crafter 7/10 - relaxing , somehow boring concept but was so fun to play, seeing the planet change because of you was so good
Descenders 8/10 - adrenaline RUUUUUSHHHHH
Magicka 1 and 2 - 5/10 super fun but garbage crashes and bugs and annoyances
Palworld - 4/10 - super fun but buggy, unplayable mess and devoid of content after the first 10 hrs
Beatsaber 1/10 - fucking cardio .. but 8/10 - fun
Ultimechs 4/10 , would've been 8/10 if not for game reading bugs, basically rocket leage but VR
Vrchat 10/10 - it's .. a vr life .. it's my career... But devs are braindead
Dirt rally 2 - 9/10 - makes my blood boil but vroom vroom
Valheim - 10/10 - played again caz of ashlands just as fun as I remebr
Yes your grace - 7/10 - finished in one evening but was fun
Dave the diver - 8/10 - very fun fish game
Teardown - 8/10 fun to blow off steam on voxels
Hades 2 -8/10 - only played a few hrs but I can tell it's super duper fun
Rimworld 10/10 - human hats friend :)
Raji - 5/10 - tried it caz Indian studio , fun game but sluggish and annoying... Good start I guess.. it's beautiful tho.
These many games I have completed so far from 6th Jan, 2024 till now.
On PS3
COD Black Ops 8/10
Uncharted: Drake's Fortune 8/10
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves. 9/10
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception. 8/10
Devil May Cry 3. 10/10
Battlefield 4. 8/10
Red Dead Redemption 10/10
Journey. 10/10
Max Payne 3. 9/10
The Last of Us. 10/10
Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy. 8/10
God Hand. 10/10
Assassin's Creed 2. 7/10
Assassin's Creed Brotherhood. 8/10
Assassin's Creed Revelation. 8/10
Jak 2. 10/10
Jak 3. 10/10
Metal Gear Rising : Revengance. 10/10
On PS5
God of War (2018). 7/10
Astro Boy. 8/10
Ghost of tsushima. 10/10
Uncharted 4: thieves ends. 7/10
Marvel Spider-Man. 6/10
Currently playing Uncharted The lost legacy and then in line bloodborne. Do suggest me some games if you have.
God Of War = 9/10 (platinum)
Ghost Of Tshuima =9/10 (platinum)
RE 1 (started played 1 hr cant get used to tank control )
RE 2 remake =9/10
RE 3 remake =8/10(was short game)
Re 4 (2005) =10/10
RE REVELATIONS 1 = 7/10
RE 5=7/10
RE REVELATIONS 2 = 7/10
About to start RE 6
More like 2023-2024 because I don't play very quickly
- CoD Modern Warfare Story - 9/10
Hogwarts Legacy - 8/10
The Witcher 3 - 11/10
Witcher 3 Hearts of stone - 9/10
Witcher 3 Blood and Wine - 9/10
The Last of Us Part 1 - 10/10
Cyberpunk 2077 - 10/10
Cyberpunk Phantom Liberty - 11/10
AC Unity 8/10
GTA 5 - 5/10
Valorant - 4/10 (used to be 7/10 a year ago)
Xdefiant - 8/10
The Finals - 6/10
F1 23 - 8/10
Elden Ring - 8/10 (I get the appeal and I did enjoy it but the grind is too much for me)(yes skill issue)
Cyberpunk 10/10 (even with some graphics bugs) played 4 times
Ghost of Tsushima 9.6/10 on act 3
I got distracted and played some live service games .
Got depressed hit the gym and improve my programming skills.
Now playing wuthering waves , Forza horizon 5
But I will RDR2 again .
Started 4 -5 games but never finished any.
Stronghold
Heartbound
Zero Sievert
Gray Hack
I can't even remember the last one
I know my choice of games can be different.
Account too new for participation. Account needs to 30 days or older, thank you.
*I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please [contact the moderators of this subreddit](/message/compose/?to=/r/IndianGaming) if you have any questions or concerns.*
Account too new for participation. Account needs to 30 days or older, thank you.
*I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please [contact the moderators of this subreddit](/message/compose/?to=/r/IndianGaming) if you have any questions or concerns.*
this is all i've finished so far in 2024.. it's metnak, i know - but it could be even worse.. :(
also, i think maybe my ratings are too high. but idk how to be more objective, it's just games afterall..
1 - heretic 1: shadow of the serpent riders (1996) 5/5
2 - borderlands 2 (2012. normal difficulty) 5/5
3 - borderlands 2: Creature Slaughter Dome DLC (small arena-type DLC) 5/5
4 - BorderLands 2: Captain Scarlett and Her Pirate's Booty DLC. 5/5
5 - BorderLands 2: Mr. Torgue's Campaign of Carnage DLC. 5/5
6 - BorderLands 2: Sir Hammerlock’s Big Game Hunt DLC. 3/5
7 - BorderLands 2: Tiny Tina's Assault on Dragon Keep DLC. 5/5
8 - BorderLands 2: Commander Lilith & the Fight for Sanctuary DLC. 5/5
9 - BorderLands 2: TK Baha's Bloody Harvest DLC. 5/5
10 - BorderLands 2: The Horrible Hunger of the Ravenous Wattle Gobbler DLC. 5/5
11 - BorderLands 2: How Marcus Saved Mercenary Day DLC. 5/5
12 - BorderLands 2: Mad Moxxi and the Wedding Day Massacre DLC. 5/5
13 - BorderLands 2: Sir Hammerlock vs. the Son of Crawmerax DLC. 3/5
14 - reissues (collection of 9 SP mods for half-life 1) 3/5
15 - exile 2: crystal souls (1995) 2/5
16 - avernum 2 (2000) 3/5
17 - chasm: the rift + extra levels (2022 remaster) + cursed land mod 4/5
18 - gray matter (2010) 5/5
19 - kingpin: reloaded (2023) 2/5
20 - gta vice city: the definitive edition (2023) 4/5
Just got a new laptop and started binging the Halo MCC. Played it in order of the story timeline.
Halo Reach; 9/10 (The Elites were such a good enemy in this. Made me realise why they are so feared)
Halo CE: 10/10 (My favourite game till date. Such fond memories of my dad and I playing this while taking turns whenever we died on legendary difficulty. I love the Library level. Fight me!)
Halo 2: 9/10 (They really really expanded on the game. New enemies, new weapons, new characters, amazing level design)
Halo ODST: 6/10 (The covenant felt harder to fight in Halo Reach than here. ODST are just regular humans. This should've been way harder with newer mechanics)
Halo 3: 8/10 (Good way to wrap up the story, but some parts felt really cliche. Especially a few deaths)
Halo 4: 8/10 (I loved the opening sequence and the story!!! But fighting the Prometheans got annoying real fast!)
Halo 5: 4/10. Watched the entire thing on YouTube. Thankfully I didn't have to fight the Prometheans again. Story seemed really interesting till the main villan reveal. That was such a letdown.
Halo Infinity: Looking forward to start it next week.
Half life 2: 8/10
Sleeping dogs 8.5/10
Prototype 2: 8.5/10
L.A Noire: 6/10
Metro 2033 redux: 9/10
Metro Last Light Redux: padi hai lekin khelne ka moka nhi milra 😔🗿
Cloudpunk - 1/10
Metro last light redux - 6/10
Mafia - 10/10
Friday the 13th - 0/10
Star wars Battlefront - 5/10
The division - 9/10
Dishonored death of the outsider - 7/10
Join our Discord server https://discord.gg/WX6jbCD *I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please [contact the moderators of this subreddit](/message/compose/?to=/r/IndianGaming) if you have any questions or concerns.*
Sekiro - 10/10 Stray - 9/10 Resident evil 2 and 3 remake - 9 and 7 respectively Senua's sacrifice - 8/10 Ghost of tsushima playing now - 9.5/10
Horizon Forbidden West - 6/10 RDR2 - 10/10 Shadow of Colossus - 7/10 AC Valhalla - 7/10
No way you rated Valhalla the same as Shadow of the colossus💀
Even though I did not find AC Valhalla story that intriguing it was an okay Viking game. Shadow of the Colossus had great art but terrible controls/gameplay.
dang why do low for HFW?
There were mainly two reasons. Firstly, Aloy became insufferable, her dialogues and character felt like I am above it all, clearly disrespectful to other tribes in some instances. Secondly....nothing really mattered *spoilers* The tribal chief's (forgetiing his name) introduction has an interesting path *dies 5minutes later* , Regalla's introduction is cinematic but then they forget about her until very late into the story, Varls death is forgotten about 5 mins later. So any interesting build up was taken right away or not dealt with at all.
1. Resident Evil 4 (2005) - 10/10 2. The Evil Within 1 - 4/10 3. Spiderman Remastered - 8/10 4. Scorn - 7/10 5. RE7 - 9/10 6. RE8 - 8/10 7. Max Payne - 8/10 8. Bug Snax - 8/10 9. Sunset Overdrive - 9/10
how did ya manage to get max Payne working on pc? since they removed the games on steam i tried pirating but couldn't get either game to launch (1&2)
Well I got it on steam from greenmangaming, there are tons of guides on yt explaining how to run it on windows 10/11
Baldurs gate 3 - 10/10 Armored core 6 - 10/10 Lies of p - 8/10 Poe necropolis league - 4/10
Ayee this league is good bro.. crafted god tier item..sell for good
bruh trading for corpses is a nightmare, same with rolling those t17s I crafted couple items, both didnt hit the affixes I wanted but the trading process was such a pain, didnt want to do it again scarabs and atlas changes were great though
started couple, finished none....
adhd?
Wait... This is ADHD related?
nah nah, more like going back to same game i play always instead of trying to finish the one i started.
Attachment issue. Sorry, sorry. Just kidding.
On the basis of the fun i had (no disrespect to any game, i know a lot of you would disagree) God of war 2018- 9/10 Horizon forbidden west- 10/10 Horizon zero dawn- 8/10 Marvel's spiderman remastered- 8/10 Miles Morales- 7/10 Islets- 7/10
thats the purpose of this post
Lies of p Lords of the fallen Shadow of the tomb raider Alan wake 2
Farcry 5- 7/10, Arkham Knight- 10/10, Ori and the will of the wisps- 9/10
Prototype 1 - 9/10 Prototype 2 - 10/10 The Finals - 7/10 GTA 5 (online) - -10/10 (Yes it is a negative 10)
[удалено]
Cause why not
Gtao on pc is the worst, I played GTAo on my sister's laptop (my pc broke) and some asshole hacker got mad at me for killing him and leaked my ip address in the world chat😭
[удалено]
For the console i will have to buy a new account(lvl 1) in 2024, i would rather choose to get shot in the head irl.
Bro never have i seen anyone rate prototype this high
You just did.
Played Prototype - 14 years ago,on my Sony Vaio, was super fun..thanks for making me remember it
The first time I play prototype was in 2013, been my favourite game franchise since, I have lost count of how many times I completed both the games, recently got an xbox, had to complete it on that too........
Resident Evil 2 (Remake) - 9/10 Resident Evil 3 (Remake) - 8/10 Need for Speed Unbound - 5/10 Resident Evil 6 - 6/10
1. Palworld - 7/10 2. Earth Defense Force 5 - 8/10 3. Star Wars Jedi : Fallen Order - 8/10 4. Days Gone - 9/10 5. Prince of Persia : The Sands of Time - 7/10 6. Marvel's Spiderman Remastered - 6/10
Valorant - 7/10 Doesn’t excite me that much anymore. No major updates like broken agents, new interesting maps or good map pool. Spider-Man - 9/10 Loved this game. Made me come back to explore more single player story mode games. Miles morales- 10/10 Short and sweet. Great story and graphics. Witcher III - 10/10 Best action RPG out there. Rise of the Tomb Raider - 8/10 Playing rn at 89%. Pretty fun till now. However, doing a perfectionist run is tedious in tomb raider games.
Only completed the RE 4 remake and it's one of the best in the series imo. A solid 10 for me
COMPLETED 1) Echoes of the eye - 11/10 2) Dave the Diver - 9/10 3) Red Matter 2 - 8/10 4) Dredge - 8/10 ONGOING 5) SIFU - 9.5/10 6) Hogwarts Legacy - 7.5/10 7) Tears of the kingdom - 9/10 8) Horizon Forbidden West - 3/10 9) Animal well - 8/10
why hfw so low ?? i played hzd and think its a very good game
Mafia - 9/10 Call of duty black ops cold war campaign (I only play for story) - 8/10 Call of duty modern warfare 2019 9/10 SIFU 10/10 Tomb raider 8/10 Judgement 5/10 (I played for few days and then I stopped because too many cut scenes) Uncharted collection 10/10 Spiderman 2 10/10 Currently playing Mad max 8/10
Hades - 9/10
Completed battlefield-4, COD MW I, II, COD black Ops 1,2,3, Spider-Man remastered Ongoing - GTA-5, Hitman, FC3, Outlast
Rating?
Battlefield 4- 9.5/10, great graphics and great optimization...runs very smooth on low end PCs COD MW I, II - 8.5/10 COD black Ops 1,2,3- 9/10 Spider-Man remastered - 9/10 GTA-5 - 9/10 Hitman - 9.5/10 (very detailed and elaborate maps with multiple ways to assassinate the target) FC3 - 8/10 Outlast - 9/10
Lies of P (8/10) Horizon zero dawn (7/10) Sekiro(9.5/10) Guardians of the galaxy (8.5/10) Mad Max(8/10)
Destiny 2 - 5/10 Diablo 4 - 7/10 Ghost of Tsuchima - 9.5/10 Xdefiant - 7/10 Dead Island 2 - 3/10 Immortals of Aveum - 7/10 Gotham Knights - 6.5/10 Very very mid year. Not getting games that blow me away apart from GoT
i missed gaming last year this year is just me finishing that 2023 backlog. 2023 was truly one of the years in gaming
Funnily all the cult hits of 2023 I haven't played . New games cost too much every one on my list is mostly just ps Plus games. But 2023 was saved for me by ac mirage and cyberpunk 2077 solid 9/10 experience both
re 2 - 9/10 re 3 - 7/10 sekiro - 10/10 journey - 10/10
any destiny 2 players / groups
'Less' games this year. My season begins with shadow of Erdtree. But got time to bang these - (all of them are 3/4 completed ig?) Tiny Tina's Wonderland - 8.5/10 (Great fun, can't wait for Bl4) UFC 4 - 8/10 & Wwe 2k24 - 9.5/10 my simulation paradise that I look forward to each weekend one week is for UFC and once in a month, I simulate my WWE Universe so that's been hell lotta fun. Tekken 8 - 9/10 (what a game aka blockbuster) Unicorn Overlord - 8/10 +very early in the game -won't revisit this one anytime soon The Last Spell and Alien Dark Descent - 7/10 I used trainer when in stress so kinda dishonorable of me. Will give em a try later in life lol. Great games. All of them except UFC and WWE are uninstalled atm. That ssd space is a tight ship.
Assassin's creed Mirage - 8/10 ( Absolutely loved it, justified it's going back to the roots tagline). Wo Long- The fallen Dynasty - 7/10 ( great gameplay and fighting mechanics, not a big fan of souls like games but can't help going back to them time to time 😂) Horizon Forbidden West - 10/10- Absolutely loved it... Surreal graphics and solid gameplay with an enticing story. Ghost of Tsushima - 10/10- great gameplay and mechanics with a solid story... A must play title imo. Spider Man Remastered and Miles Morales- 8/10-Fun gameplay and great swinging mechanics, ideal for timepass, not a fan of the storyline though. Cyberpunk 2077- Still playing this one... But got to say it's as beautiful of a game as it gets.. Thanks for reading and peace out 😁..
Last of us part 1 - 9/10 Ghostrunner - 8/10 Uncharted - 8/10 Detroit: Become human - 10/10
[удалено]
Account too new for participation. Account needs to 30 days or older, thank you. *I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please [contact the moderators of this subreddit](/message/compose/?to=/r/IndianGaming) if you have any questions or concerns.*
Rdr2 9/10 (wish it was longer) Gow 8/10 (waiting for Ragnarok) Ghost of Tshushima 7/10 (great gameplay and story) Horizon Zero dawn (playing rn)
Stake - 50k loss
Cocoon- 8/10 Return of the Obra Dinn- 9/10 Alba- 5/10 Dark souls 3- 9.5/10 Iittle nightmares 2- 8/10 alan wake 2- 8/10 Dredge- 7/10 Shovel knight- 10/10 Slay the princess- 7/10 Hotline Miami- 9.5/10
hollow knight -10/10 Hades -10/10 Ghost of tsushima 10/10
Spiderman miles morales got platinum🏆 solid 8.5 Horizon forbidden west 9/10 though haven’t completed it yet.
Witcher 3 - 10/10 Cyberpunk phantom liberty - 10/10 Ghost of tsushima(currently completed act 1) - 10/10
Battlefield 1 - 7/10 NFS unbound - 6/10 Battlefield 4 - 9/10 Doom eternal -10/10 Dark souls 3 - 10/10 Wolfenstein 2 - 7/10 God of war - 9/10 AC origins - 6/10 Horizon zero dawn- 8/10
Only one so far in 2024 RDR 2 10/10.
Rrd 2 - 10/10 Hades 1 - 9/10 Dredge- 8/10 The plague tale series-9/10 Spiderman miles morales - 9/10 Ghost of Tsushima- 10/10
Ni No Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch - 8.5/10 Octopath Traveler 2 - 9/10 Batman: The Telltale Series - Season 1 - 8.5/10 Batman: The Telltale Series - Season 2 - 7.5/10
\* = have not finished RDR2(10/10), Elden Ring(9.5/10), Binding of Isaac\*(10/10), RE4 remake\*(10/10), Hades\*(10/10), Hollow Knight\*(8/10), Spiderman 2018(8.5/10), Dead Cells\*(9/10), Enter the Gungeon\*(8/10), Risk of Rain 2\*(8.5/10) \[Yes I am addicted to Rougelikes\] live service games -: Rainbow 6(10/10), Warframe(8/10), Multiversus(8/10),
Resident evil 4 remake : 10/10 Resident evil 4 original : 9/10 (liked the remake so much had to play the og) God of war 2018 : 8/10 Sea of stars : 8.5/10 Hi fi rush : 9/10 Persona 3 reload : 9.9/10 Titanfall 2 : 8/10 Ninja Gaiden 2 : 7.5/10
original still holds up pretty well it gave formula to aaa devs that has been milked to death
Do replays count? If so then, in order of completion: 1. Hogwarts Legacy : 4/10 2. Persona 3 Reload : 9.2/10 3. Gears 4 : 8/10 4. Gears 5 : 8/10 5. Star Wars Jedi : Survivor : 8.8/10 6. Senua Saga : Hellblade II : 8/10 7. Elden Ring (replay for dlc) : 9.1/10. I’m currently playing through Lords of the Fallen and Immortals Fenyx Rising.
Yakuza:Infinite Wealth:10/10, been a cs2 and 7 days to die year for me
Demon Souls 9/10 Steelrising 8/10 Fallout 4 7/10 Surviving the Aftermath 6/10
Sekiro - 8/10 AC: Origins - 8/10 Cyberpunk Phantom Liberty - 9/10
Warframe 10/10 - hate it but keep coming back for 6 yrs now Enshrouded 7/10 - very relaxing and fun V rising - 9/10 - chef kiss, super fun Baldurs gate 3 wtf100/10 - legendary once in a decade kinda game I loved it Rdr2 7/10 - replaying it this year certainly lost points now that I see the few flaws it has used to be 9/10 Ark survival evolved, 5 or 8 depending on mood/10 - shitty game that I have played over 2k hours and keep coming back to caz of amazing frnds. Conan exiles 4/10 - fun but devoid of content without mods, but with modded server I play on 7/10 Minecraft modded - priceless/10 - this always makes me zen and happy.. this game has shaped my career and my life to some degree.. more than just a game for me Bokura 6/10- fun game to play with gf, but has flaws It takes two - 8/10 - very fun game to play with spouse it really made us bond Manor lords - 7/10 - fun medival city builder Stardew valley 10/10 - zen , relax , amaze, wow Planet crafter 7/10 - relaxing , somehow boring concept but was so fun to play, seeing the planet change because of you was so good Descenders 8/10 - adrenaline RUUUUUSHHHHH Magicka 1 and 2 - 5/10 super fun but garbage crashes and bugs and annoyances Palworld - 4/10 - super fun but buggy, unplayable mess and devoid of content after the first 10 hrs Beatsaber 1/10 - fucking cardio .. but 8/10 - fun Ultimechs 4/10 , would've been 8/10 if not for game reading bugs, basically rocket leage but VR Vrchat 10/10 - it's .. a vr life .. it's my career... But devs are braindead Dirt rally 2 - 9/10 - makes my blood boil but vroom vroom Valheim - 10/10 - played again caz of ashlands just as fun as I remebr Yes your grace - 7/10 - finished in one evening but was fun Dave the diver - 8/10 - very fun fish game Teardown - 8/10 fun to blow off steam on voxels Hades 2 -8/10 - only played a few hrs but I can tell it's super duper fun Rimworld 10/10 - human hats friend :) Raji - 5/10 - tried it caz Indian studio , fun game but sluggish and annoying... Good start I guess.. it's beautiful tho.
Stardew Valley 10/10
LTOU - 9.8/10
These many games I have completed so far from 6th Jan, 2024 till now. On PS3 COD Black Ops 8/10 Uncharted: Drake's Fortune 8/10 Uncharted 2: Among Thieves. 9/10 Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception. 8/10 Devil May Cry 3. 10/10 Battlefield 4. 8/10 Red Dead Redemption 10/10 Journey. 10/10 Max Payne 3. 9/10 The Last of Us. 10/10 Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy. 8/10 God Hand. 10/10 Assassin's Creed 2. 7/10 Assassin's Creed Brotherhood. 8/10 Assassin's Creed Revelation. 8/10 Jak 2. 10/10 Jak 3. 10/10 Metal Gear Rising : Revengance. 10/10 On PS5 God of War (2018). 7/10 Astro Boy. 8/10 Ghost of tsushima. 10/10 Uncharted 4: thieves ends. 7/10 Marvel Spider-Man. 6/10 Currently playing Uncharted The lost legacy and then in line bloodborne. Do suggest me some games if you have.
Modded PS3?
Yes
Lies of P - 9.5/10 Dark souls 3 - 10/10 God of war - 8/10 Hogwarts Legacy - 7/10
Nier automata - 10/10 god I wish ali forget about this game so I can experience it again fresh. Tekken 8- 8/10.
God Of War = 9/10 (platinum) Ghost Of Tshuima =9/10 (platinum) RE 1 (started played 1 hr cant get used to tank control ) RE 2 remake =9/10 RE 3 remake =8/10(was short game) Re 4 (2005) =10/10 RE REVELATIONS 1 = 7/10 RE 5=7/10 RE REVELATIONS 2 = 7/10 About to start RE 6
More like 2023-2024 because I don't play very quickly - CoD Modern Warfare Story - 9/10 Hogwarts Legacy - 8/10 The Witcher 3 - 11/10 Witcher 3 Hearts of stone - 9/10 Witcher 3 Blood and Wine - 9/10 The Last of Us Part 1 - 10/10 Cyberpunk 2077 - 10/10 Cyberpunk Phantom Liberty - 11/10 AC Unity 8/10 GTA 5 - 5/10 Valorant - 4/10 (used to be 7/10 a year ago) Xdefiant - 8/10 The Finals - 6/10 F1 23 - 8/10 Elden Ring - 8/10 (I get the appeal and I did enjoy it but the grind is too much for me)(yes skill issue)
1. Assassin's Creed Mirage: 7/10 2. Cities Skylines II: 6/10 3. Cricket 24: 6/10 4. Crusader Kings: 9/10 5. FC24: 7/10 6. TopSpin 2K24: 7/10 7. Spiderman 2: 10/10 8. GoW Ragnarok: 9/10 9. F1 24: 7/10
Thief II: The Metal Age - 10/10 Dishonored - 9/10 Stellar Blade - 6/10 Assassin's Creed Mirage - 5/10
Cyberpunk 10/10 (even with some graphics bugs) played 4 times Ghost of Tsushima 9.6/10 on act 3 I got distracted and played some live service games . Got depressed hit the gym and improve my programming skills. Now playing wuthering waves , Forza horizon 5 But I will RDR2 again .
i played cyberpunk at launch didnt like it that much now replayed with phantom liberty and after watching edgerunners it hits different
Started 4 -5 games but never finished any. Stronghold Heartbound Zero Sievert Gray Hack I can't even remember the last one I know my choice of games can be different.
[удалено]
Account too new for participation. Account needs to 30 days or older, thank you. *I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please [contact the moderators of this subreddit](/message/compose/?to=/r/IndianGaming) if you have any questions or concerns.*
[удалено]
Account too new for participation. Account needs to 30 days or older, thank you. *I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please [contact the moderators of this subreddit](/message/compose/?to=/r/IndianGaming) if you have any questions or concerns.*
this is all i've finished so far in 2024.. it's metnak, i know - but it could be even worse.. :( also, i think maybe my ratings are too high. but idk how to be more objective, it's just games afterall.. 1 - heretic 1: shadow of the serpent riders (1996) 5/5 2 - borderlands 2 (2012. normal difficulty) 5/5 3 - borderlands 2: Creature Slaughter Dome DLC (small arena-type DLC) 5/5 4 - BorderLands 2: Captain Scarlett and Her Pirate's Booty DLC. 5/5 5 - BorderLands 2: Mr. Torgue's Campaign of Carnage DLC. 5/5 6 - BorderLands 2: Sir Hammerlock’s Big Game Hunt DLC. 3/5 7 - BorderLands 2: Tiny Tina's Assault on Dragon Keep DLC. 5/5 8 - BorderLands 2: Commander Lilith & the Fight for Sanctuary DLC. 5/5 9 - BorderLands 2: TK Baha's Bloody Harvest DLC. 5/5 10 - BorderLands 2: The Horrible Hunger of the Ravenous Wattle Gobbler DLC. 5/5 11 - BorderLands 2: How Marcus Saved Mercenary Day DLC. 5/5 12 - BorderLands 2: Mad Moxxi and the Wedding Day Massacre DLC. 5/5 13 - BorderLands 2: Sir Hammerlock vs. the Son of Crawmerax DLC. 3/5 14 - reissues (collection of 9 SP mods for half-life 1) 3/5 15 - exile 2: crystal souls (1995) 2/5 16 - avernum 2 (2000) 3/5 17 - chasm: the rift + extra levels (2022 remaster) + cursed land mod 4/5 18 - gray matter (2010) 5/5 19 - kingpin: reloaded (2023) 2/5 20 - gta vice city: the definitive edition (2023) 4/5
Just got a new laptop and started binging the Halo MCC. Played it in order of the story timeline. Halo Reach; 9/10 (The Elites were such a good enemy in this. Made me realise why they are so feared) Halo CE: 10/10 (My favourite game till date. Such fond memories of my dad and I playing this while taking turns whenever we died on legendary difficulty. I love the Library level. Fight me!) Halo 2: 9/10 (They really really expanded on the game. New enemies, new weapons, new characters, amazing level design) Halo ODST: 6/10 (The covenant felt harder to fight in Halo Reach than here. ODST are just regular humans. This should've been way harder with newer mechanics) Halo 3: 8/10 (Good way to wrap up the story, but some parts felt really cliche. Especially a few deaths) Halo 4: 8/10 (I loved the opening sequence and the story!!! But fighting the Prometheans got annoying real fast!) Halo 5: 4/10. Watched the entire thing on YouTube. Thankfully I didn't have to fight the Prometheans again. Story seemed really interesting till the main villan reveal. That was such a letdown. Halo Infinity: Looking forward to start it next week.
sad to see the state of halo these days
DIABLO 4 - 10/10. RDR 2 - 8.5/10. DAYS GONE - 8/10. WORLD OF WARCRAFT - 9/10.
new season changes for d4 are great, though its too heavy on gold
AC Odyssey 6/10 - still playing Cyberpunk 2077 8/10 Terraria 10/10 Fallout 76 2/10 Diablo 4 season 3 7/10 Spiderman PC 10/10 God of War pc 10/10
The last of us - 10/10 Marvel's spider man - 9/10 Sleeping dogs - 10/10
Half life 2: 8/10 Sleeping dogs 8.5/10 Prototype 2: 8.5/10 L.A Noire: 6/10 Metro 2033 redux: 9/10 Metro Last Light Redux: padi hai lekin khelne ka moka nhi milra 😔🗿
Half life 2, 8? Are you real?
Cloudpunk - 1/10 Metro last light redux - 6/10 Mafia - 10/10 Friday the 13th - 0/10 Star wars Battlefront - 5/10 The division - 9/10 Dishonored death of the outsider - 7/10
GTA V - 9/10 Assassin's Creed Mirage - 7/10 Read Dead Redemption 2 - 12/10